Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks

Suite 3, 1 Leonard Place, Westerham Road, Keston, BR2 6HQ · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered April 2025

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since April 2025.
  • Supports: older people (65+) and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Bromley
  • Registered manager: Amanda Ruth Sparkes
  • Run by: Langley Care Services Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks provide?

Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care.

Which local authority is Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks registered in?

Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks is registered in the Bromley local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks?

The registered manager is Amanda Ruth Sparkes.

Who owns Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks?

Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks is operated by Langley Care Services Limited.

Where is Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks located?

Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks is located in Keston, United Kingdom.

When did Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks register with CQC?

Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks first registered on 6 April 2025.

Be the first to review Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks

Location

Suite 3, 1 Leonard Place, Westerham Road, Keston, BR2 6HQOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Keston

Run Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Walfinch Bromley and Sevenoaks is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.