Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing Care Inspectorate record · updated 4 Jul 2026

Two Good Friends

R6 (3rd Floor East) Erskine House, North Avenue, Clydebank Business Park, Clydebank, G81 2DR · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by the Care Inspectorate · Scotland View on the Care Inspectorate website

No published Care Inspectorate grade yet

Registered May 2026

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a care at home service with the Care Inspectorate since May 2026.
  • Local authority: West Dunbartonshire
  • Registered manager: Tendai Chireka

Frequently asked questions

What services does Two Good Friends provide?

Two Good Friends is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide personal care.

Which local authority is Two Good Friends registered in?

Two Good Friends is registered in the West Dunbartonshire local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Two Good Friends?

The registered manager is Tendai Chireka.

Where is Two Good Friends located?

Two Good Friends is located in Clydebank, United Kingdom.

When did Two Good Friends register with Care Inspectorate?

Two Good Friends first registered on 18 May 2026.

Be the first to review Two Good Friends

Location

R6 (3rd Floor East) Erskine House, North Avenue, Clydebank Business Park, Clydebank, G81 2DROpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Clydebank

Run Two Good Friends?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Two Good Friends is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.