Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd
The Enterprise Centre, Wenta, Cranborne Road, Office 82, Potters Bar, EN6 3DQ · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since November 2016.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, learning disabilities, mental health conditions and adults under 65
- Local authority: Hertfordshire
- Registered manager: Munyaradzi Teresa Chibanda
- Run by: Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd provide?
Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd registered in?
Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd is registered in the Hertfordshire local authority area.
What is Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd's CQC rating?
Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd is rated Requires improvement by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 2 November 2021). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-2708374944.
Who is the registered manager at Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd?
The registered manager is Munyaradzi Teresa Chibanda.
When was Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd on 2 November 2021.
Where is Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd located?
Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd is located in Potters Bar, United Kingdom.
When did Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd register with CQC?
Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd first registered on 8 November 2016.
Be the first to review Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd
Location
Home-care agencies near Potters Bar
Run Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Time2Care (Barnet) Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.