Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

The Care Workshop Limited

Flexspace Unit 4, Middlemore Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, B21 0AL · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 1 February 2023

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since December 2021.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, learning disabilities, mental health conditions and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Birmingham
  • Run by: The Care Workshop Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does The Care Workshop Limited provide?

The Care Workshop Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is The Care Workshop Limited registered in?

The Care Workshop Limited is registered in the Birmingham local authority area.

What is The Care Workshop Limited's CQC rating?

The Care Workshop Limited is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 1 February 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-12105708891.

When was The Care Workshop Limited last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected The Care Workshop Limited on 1 February 2023.

Where is The Care Workshop Limited located?

The Care Workshop Limited is located in Birmingham, United Kingdom.

When did The Care Workshop Limited register with CQC?

The Care Workshop Limited first registered on 1 December 2021.

Be the first to review The Care Workshop Limited

Location

Flexspace Unit 4, Middlemore Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, B21 0ALOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Birmingham

Run The Care Workshop Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding The Care Workshop Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.