Taylor Care Norfolk
Unit 1A, George Edwards Road, Fakenham, NR21 8NL · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since October 2018.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and adults under 65
- Local authority: Norfolk
- Registered manager: Lisa Christina Taylor
- Run by: Taylor Care Norfolk Limited
Frequently asked questions
What services does Taylor Care Norfolk provide?
Taylor Care Norfolk is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Taylor Care Norfolk registered in?
Taylor Care Norfolk is registered in the Norfolk local authority area.
What is Taylor Care Norfolk's CQC rating?
Taylor Care Norfolk is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 10 December 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-5643666146.
Who is the registered manager at Taylor Care Norfolk?
The registered manager is Lisa Christina Taylor.
Who owns Taylor Care Norfolk?
Taylor Care Norfolk is operated by Taylor Care Norfolk Limited.
When was Taylor Care Norfolk last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Taylor Care Norfolk on 10 December 2019.
Where is Taylor Care Norfolk located?
Taylor Care Norfolk is located in Fakenham, United Kingdom.
When did Taylor Care Norfolk register with CQC?
Taylor Care Norfolk first registered on 2 October 2018.
Be the first to review Taylor Care Norfolk
Location
Home-care agencies near Fakenham
Run Taylor Care Norfolk?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Taylor Care Norfolk is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.