Take 4 Care Ltd
51 Lodge Lane, Grays, Essex, RM17 5RZ · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since April 2016.
- Supports: older people (65+) and learning disabilities
- Local authority: Thurrock
- Registered manager: Kay Georgina Munns
- Run by: Take 4 Care Ltd
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 30 October 2023.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 24 July 2017, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does Take 4 Care Ltd provide?
Take 4 Care Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care.
Which local authority is Take 4 Care Ltd registered in?
Take 4 Care Ltd is registered in the Thurrock local authority area.
What is Take 4 Care Ltd's CQC rating?
Take 4 Care Ltd is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 30 October 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-2596412575.
Who is the registered manager at Take 4 Care Ltd?
The registered manager is Kay Georgina Munns.
When was Take 4 Care Ltd last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Take 4 Care Ltd on 30 October 2023.
Where is Take 4 Care Ltd located?
Take 4 Care Ltd is located in Grays, United Kingdom.
When did Take 4 Care Ltd register with CQC?
Take 4 Care Ltd first registered on 29 April 2016.
Be the first to review Take 4 Care Ltd
Location
Home-care agencies near Grays
Run Take 4 Care Ltd?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Take 4 Care Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.