Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Sylvian Care Woking

Unit 214, Lansbury Estate, 102 Lower Guildford Road, Knaphill, Woking, GU21 2EP · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered May 2022

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since May 2022.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Surrey
  • Run by: VOVO Care Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does Sylvian Care Woking provide?

Sylvian Care Woking is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Sylvian Care Woking registered in?

Sylvian Care Woking is registered in the Surrey local authority area.

Who owns Sylvian Care Woking?

Sylvian Care Woking is operated by VOVO Care Limited.

Where is Sylvian Care Woking located?

Sylvian Care Woking is located in Woking, United Kingdom.

When did Sylvian Care Woking register with CQC?

Sylvian Care Woking first registered on 18 May 2022.

Be the first to review Sylvian Care Woking

Location

Unit 214, Lansbury Estate, 102 Lower Guildford Road, Knaphill, Woking, GU21 2EPOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Woking

Run Sylvian Care Woking?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Sylvian Care Woking is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.