SWL Care Haven Ltd
The Old House, 2 Wellesley Court Road, Croydon, CR0 1LE · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since October 2024.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities and adults under 65
- Local authority: Croydon
- Registered manager: Abdihakin Ahmed Mohamed
- Run by: SWL Care Haven Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does SWL Care Haven Ltd provide?
SWL Care Haven Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is SWL Care Haven Ltd registered in?
SWL Care Haven Ltd is registered in the Croydon local authority area.
Who is the registered manager at SWL Care Haven Ltd?
The registered manager is Abdihakin Ahmed Mohamed.
Where is SWL Care Haven Ltd located?
SWL Care Haven Ltd is located in Croydon, United Kingdom.
When did SWL Care Haven Ltd register with CQC?
SWL Care Haven Ltd first registered on 1 October 2024.
Be the first to review SWL Care Haven Ltd
Location
Home-care agencies near Croydon
Run SWL Care Haven Ltd?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding SWL Care Haven Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.