Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Swift Homecare Services Limited

Unit F1, 89-93, Fonthill Road, Finsbury Park, London, N4 3JH · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered October 2023

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since October 2023.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Islington
  • Registered manager: Shukri Muse Mohamed
  • Run by: Swift Homecare Services Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does Swift Homecare Services Limited provide?

Swift Homecare Services Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Swift Homecare Services Limited registered in?

Swift Homecare Services Limited is registered in the Islington local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Swift Homecare Services Limited?

The registered manager is Shukri Muse Mohamed.

Where is Swift Homecare Services Limited located?

Swift Homecare Services Limited is located in London, United Kingdom.

When did Swift Homecare Services Limited register with CQC?

Swift Homecare Services Limited first registered on 18 October 2023.

Be the first to review Swift Homecare Services Limited

Location

Unit F1, 89-93, Fonthill Road, Finsbury Park, London, N4 3JHOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near London

Run Swift Homecare Services Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Swift Homecare Services Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.