South Coast Homecare
Basepoint, Chichester Enterprise Centre, Unit 1, Terminus Road, Chichester, PO19 8TX · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since July 2019.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment and adults under 65
- Local authority: West Sussex
- Registered manager: Sophie Rosalie Reed
- Run by: Mrs Sophie Reed
Frequently asked questions
What services does South Coast Homecare provide?
South Coast Homecare is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is South Coast Homecare registered in?
South Coast Homecare is registered in the West Sussex local authority area.
What is South Coast Homecare's CQC rating?
South Coast Homecare is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 7 May 2021). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-7239171401.
Who is the registered manager at South Coast Homecare?
The registered manager is Sophie Rosalie Reed.
Who owns South Coast Homecare?
South Coast Homecare is operated by Mrs Sophie Reed.
When was South Coast Homecare last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected South Coast Homecare on 7 May 2021.
Where is South Coast Homecare located?
South Coast Homecare is located in Chichester, United Kingdom.
When did South Coast Homecare register with CQC?
South Coast Homecare first registered on 26 July 2019.
Be the first to review South Coast Homecare
Location
Home-care agencies near Chichester
Run South Coast Homecare?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding South Coast Homecare is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.