Scotia Care
Springfield Medical Centre, 30 Ponderlaw Street, Arbroath, DD11 1ES · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a care at home service with the Care Inspectorate since April 2020.
- Local authority: Angus
- Registered manager: Donna McFarlane
Frequently asked questions
What services does Scotia Care provide?
Scotia Care is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide personal care.
Which local authority is Scotia Care registered in?
Scotia Care is registered in the Angus local authority area.
Who is the registered manager at Scotia Care?
The registered manager is Donna McFarlane.
Where is Scotia Care located?
Scotia Care is located in Arbroath, United Kingdom.
When did Scotia Care register with Care Inspectorate?
Scotia Care first registered on 27 April 2020.
Be the first to review Scotia Care
Location
Home-care agencies near Arbroath
Run Scotia Care?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Scotia Care is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.