RTC Agency Limited
1 Harcourt Road, Blackpool, FY4 3ET · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since July 2025.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities and adults under 65
- Local authority: Blackpool
- Registered manager: Tracey Weldrake
- Run by: RTC Agency Limited
Frequently asked questions
What services does RTC Agency Limited provide?
RTC Agency Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is RTC Agency Limited registered in?
RTC Agency Limited is registered in the Blackpool local authority area.
Who is the registered manager at RTC Agency Limited?
The registered manager is Tracey Weldrake.
Where is RTC Agency Limited located?
RTC Agency Limited is located in Blackpool, United Kingdom.
When did RTC Agency Limited register with CQC?
RTC Agency Limited first registered on 8 July 2025.
Be the first to review RTC Agency Limited
Location
Home-care agencies near Blackpool
Run RTC Agency Limited?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding RTC Agency Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.