Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CIW record · updated 6 Oct 2026

Nutrix Homecare

Offices F7/F8, Venture House, Navigation Park, Mountain Ash, CF45 4SN · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Registered CIW Regulated

CIW reports against themes — no overall rating is issued

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a domiciliary support service with Care Inspectorate Wales since March 2026.
  • Care area: Gwent
  • Registered manager: Christopher Coyle

Frequently asked questions

What services does Nutrix Homecare provide?

Nutrix Homecare is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales to provide personal care.

Which care area is Nutrix Homecare registered in?

Nutrix Homecare is registered in the Gwent care area.

Who is the registered manager at Nutrix Homecare?

The registered manager is Christopher Coyle.

Where is Nutrix Homecare located?

Nutrix Homecare is located in Mountain Ash, United Kingdom.

When did Nutrix Homecare register with CIW?

Nutrix Homecare first registered on 13 March 2026.

Be the first to review Nutrix Homecare

Location

Offices F7/F8, Venture House, Navigation Park, Mountain Ash, CF45 4SNOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Mountain Ash

Run Nutrix Homecare?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Nutrix Homecare is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.