Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Nested Support

1a, Nested Support, Concert Place, Buxton, SK17 6EE · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 11 March 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since August 2019.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, learning disabilities and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Derbyshire
  • Registered manager: Michelle Paula Delaney
  • Run by: Nested Support Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Nested Support provide?

Nested Support is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Nested Support registered in?

Nested Support is registered in the Derbyshire local authority area.

What is Nested Support's CQC rating?

Nested Support is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 11 March 2021). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-7270063216.

Who is the registered manager at Nested Support?

The registered manager is Michelle Paula Delaney.

Who owns Nested Support?

Nested Support is operated by Nested Support Ltd.

When was Nested Support last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Nested Support on 11 March 2021.

Where is Nested Support located?

Nested Support is located in Buxton, United Kingdom.

When did Nested Support register with CQC?

Nested Support first registered on 8 August 2019.

Be the first to review Nested Support

Location

1a, Nested Support, Concert Place, Buxton, SK17 6EEOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Buxton

Run Nested Support?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Nested Support is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.