Nardus Healthcare Limited
75 Station Street East, Coventry, CV6 5FL · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since July 2023.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65, children, substance misuse and eating disorders
- Local authority: Coventry
- Registered manager: Temi-Tope Olunowo
- Run by: Nardus Healthcare Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does Nardus Healthcare Limited provide?
Nardus Healthcare Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care, nursing care at home and personal care.
Which local authority is Nardus Healthcare Limited registered in?
Nardus Healthcare Limited is registered in the Coventry local authority area.
Who is the registered manager at Nardus Healthcare Limited?
The registered manager is Temi-Tope Olunowo.
Who owns Nardus Healthcare Limited?
Nardus Healthcare Limited is operated by Nardus Healthcare Ltd.
Where is Nardus Healthcare Limited located?
Nardus Healthcare Limited is located in Coventry, United Kingdom.
When did Nardus Healthcare Limited register with CQC?
Nardus Healthcare Limited first registered on 28 July 2023.
Be the first to review Nardus Healthcare Limited
Location
Home-care agencies near Coventry
Run Nardus Healthcare Limited?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Nardus Healthcare Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.