MJR Healthcare Ltd
The Keep, Creech Castle, Bathpool, Taunton, TA1 2DX · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since May 2025.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and adults under 65
- Local authority: Somerset
- Registered manager: Mathew James Rowsell
- Run by: MJR Healthcare Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does MJR Healthcare Ltd provide?
MJR Healthcare Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is MJR Healthcare Ltd registered in?
MJR Healthcare Ltd is registered in the Somerset local authority area.
Who is the registered manager at MJR Healthcare Ltd?
The registered manager is Mathew James Rowsell.
Where is MJR Healthcare Ltd located?
MJR Healthcare Ltd is located in Taunton, United Kingdom.
When did MJR Healthcare Ltd register with CQC?
MJR Healthcare Ltd first registered on 21 May 2025.
Be the first to review MJR Healthcare Ltd
Location
Home-care agencies near Taunton
Run MJR Healthcare Ltd?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding MJR Healthcare Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.