Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC)

Bellerophon House, Doust Way, Rochester, ME1 1FG · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered April 2026

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since April 2026.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Medway
  • Registered manager: Stephanie Christina Kimberley Hasleham
  • Run by: Lauriem Complete Care Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) provide?

Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) registered in?

Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) is registered in the Medway local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC)?

The registered manager is Stephanie Christina Kimberley Hasleham.

Who owns Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC)?

Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) is operated by Lauriem Complete Care Limited.

Where is Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) located?

Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) is located in Rochester, United Kingdom.

When did Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) register with CQC?

Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) first registered on 8 April 2026.

Be the first to review Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC)

Location

Bellerophon House, Doust Way, Rochester, ME1 1FGOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Rochester

Run Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC)?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Lauriem Bellerphon House (EC) is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.