Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing Care Inspectorate record · updated 4 Jul 2026

Kerr Home Care

Darluith Business Centre, Unit A Rm 1, East Fulton, Darluith Road, Linwood, PA3 3TP · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by the Care Inspectorate · Scotland View on the Care Inspectorate website
4 · Good Grade out of 6
123456
Wellbeing support 5 · Very goodLeadership 4 · Good

Care Inspectorate grades key questions 1–6 · graded 8 Apr 2026

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a care at home service with the Care Inspectorate since September 2015.
  • Local authority: Renfrewshire
  • Registered manager: Anne Kerr

Frequently asked questions

What services does Kerr Home Care provide?

Kerr Home Care is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide personal care.

Which local authority is Kerr Home Care registered in?

Kerr Home Care is registered in the Renfrewshire local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Kerr Home Care?

The registered manager is Anne Kerr.

Where is Kerr Home Care located?

Kerr Home Care is located in Linwood, United Kingdom.

When did Kerr Home Care register with Care Inspectorate?

Kerr Home Care first registered on 3 September 2015.

Be the first to review Kerr Home Care

Location

Darluith Business Centre, Unit A Rm 1, East Fulton, Darluith Road, Linwood, PA3 3TPOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Linwood

Run Kerr Home Care?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Kerr Home Care is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.