Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire

Chapel Square, Deddington, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 0SG · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Outstanding Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led OutstandingCaring OutstandingResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 22 January 2019

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since January 2014.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Oxfordshire
  • Registered manager: Adina-Gabriela Constantin
  • Run by: Laurel Tree Care Limited

The inspection record

Rated Outstanding overall. Inspected 22 January 2019.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 25 July 2016, rated Good

Frequently asked questions

What services does Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire provide?

Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire registered in?

Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire is registered in the Oxfordshire local authority area.

What is Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire's CQC rating?

Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire is rated Outstanding by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 22 January 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-1169318224.

Who is the registered manager at Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire?

The registered manager is Adina-Gabriela Constantin.

Who owns Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire?

Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire is operated by Laurel Tree Care Limited.

When was Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire on 22 January 2019.

Where is Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire located?

Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire is located in Banbury, United Kingdom.

When did Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire register with CQC?

Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire first registered on 6 January 2014.

Be the first to review Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire

Location

Chapel Square, Deddington, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 0SGOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Banbury

Run Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Home Instead Senior Care North Oxfordshire is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.