Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing Care Inspectorate record · updated 4 Jul 2026

Highland Services

Beach Boulevard, Aberdeen, AB24 5HP · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by the Care Inspectorate · Scotland View on the Care Inspectorate website
5 · Very good Grade out of 6
123456
Wellbeing support 5 · Very goodLeadership 5 · Very good

Care Inspectorate grades key questions 1–6 · graded 19 Sep 2025

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a care at home service with the Care Inspectorate since September 2016.
  • Local authority: Aberdeen City
  • Registered manager: Sarah Sinclair

Frequently asked questions

What services does Highland Services provide?

Highland Services is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide personal care.

Which local authority is Highland Services registered in?

Highland Services is registered in the Aberdeen City local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Highland Services?

The registered manager is Sarah Sinclair.

Where is Highland Services located?

Highland Services is located in Aberdeen, United Kingdom.

When did Highland Services register with Care Inspectorate?

Highland Services first registered on 8 September 2016.

Be the first to review Highland Services

Location

Beach Boulevard, Aberdeen, AB24 5HPOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Aberdeen

Run Highland Services?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Highland Services is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.