Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield

57 Birmingham Road, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1QF · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home careNursing care at homePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 5 October 2019

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since March 2021.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Birmingham
  • Registered manager: Emma Louise Hurley-Rose
  • Run by: Midshires Care Limited

The inspection record

Rated Good overall. Inspected 5 October 2019.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 9 December 2016, rated Good

Frequently asked questions

What services does Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield provide?

Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care, nursing care at home and personal care.

Which local authority is Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield registered in?

Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield is registered in the Birmingham local authority area.

What is Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield's CQC rating?

Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 5 October 2019). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-10536207398.

Who is the registered manager at Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield?

The registered manager is Emma Louise Hurley-Rose.

Who owns Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield?

Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield is operated by Midshires Care Limited.

When was Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield on 5 October 2019.

Where is Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield located?

Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield is located in Sutton Coldfield, United Kingdom.

When did Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield register with CQC?

Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield first registered on 15 March 2021.

Be the first to review Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield

Location

57 Birmingham Road, Sutton Coldfield, B72 1QFOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Sutton Coldfield

Run Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Helping Hands Sutton Coldfield is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.