Gideon Supported Housing Limited
2 High Tor View, London, SE28 0LN · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since February 2015.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65, children, substance misuse and eating disorders
- Local authority: Greenwich
- Registered manager: Oluwatoyin Olayemi Banjo
- Run by: Gideon Supported Housing Limited
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 15 June 2018.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 29 September 2017, rated Requires improvement
Inspected 7 June 2016, not rated
Frequently asked questions
What services does Gideon Supported Housing Limited provide?
Gideon Supported Housing Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Gideon Supported Housing Limited registered in?
Gideon Supported Housing Limited is registered in the Greenwich local authority area.
What is Gideon Supported Housing Limited's CQC rating?
Gideon Supported Housing Limited is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 15 June 2018). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-1916394453.
Who is the registered manager at Gideon Supported Housing Limited?
The registered manager is Oluwatoyin Olayemi Banjo.
When was Gideon Supported Housing Limited last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Gideon Supported Housing Limited on 15 June 2018.
Where is Gideon Supported Housing Limited located?
Gideon Supported Housing Limited is located in London, United Kingdom.
When did Gideon Supported Housing Limited register with CQC?
Gideon Supported Housing Limited first registered on 1 February 2015.
Be the first to review Gideon Supported Housing Limited
Location
Home-care agencies near London
Run Gideon Supported Housing Limited?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Gideon Supported Housing Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.