Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Facilitate Care Services

Ground Floor- Suite A, 53-55 Butts Road, Coventry, CV1 3BH · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered April 2026

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since April 2026.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65 and substance misuse
  • Local authority: Coventry
  • Registered manager: Ines Irambona
  • Run by: Facilitate Care Services Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Facilitate Care Services provide?

Facilitate Care Services is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Facilitate Care Services registered in?

Facilitate Care Services is registered in the Coventry local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Facilitate Care Services?

The registered manager is Ines Irambona.

Who owns Facilitate Care Services?

Facilitate Care Services is operated by Facilitate Care Services Ltd.

Where is Facilitate Care Services located?

Facilitate Care Services is located in Coventry, United Kingdom.

When did Facilitate Care Services register with CQC?

Facilitate Care Services first registered on 23 April 2026.

Be the first to review Facilitate Care Services

Location

Ground Floor- Suite A, 53-55 Butts Road, Coventry, CV1 3BHOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Coventry

Run Facilitate Care Services?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Facilitate Care Services is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.