Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Everbright Home Care Ltd

35-37 Eastham Village Road, Eastham, Wirral, CH62 0BL · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Requires improvement Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe Requires improvementWell-led Requires improvementCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Requires improvement

Inspected 25 November 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since October 2019.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Wirral
  • Registered manager: Maria Da Conceicao Borges Baptista
  • Run by: Everbright Home Care Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Everbright Home Care Ltd provide?

Everbright Home Care Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Everbright Home Care Ltd registered in?

Everbright Home Care Ltd is registered in the Wirral local authority area.

What is Everbright Home Care Ltd's CQC rating?

Everbright Home Care Ltd is rated Requires improvement by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 25 November 2021). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-7605764788.

Who is the registered manager at Everbright Home Care Ltd?

The registered manager is Maria Da Conceicao Borges Baptista.

When was Everbright Home Care Ltd last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Everbright Home Care Ltd on 25 November 2021.

Where is Everbright Home Care Ltd located?

Everbright Home Care Ltd is located in Wirral, United Kingdom.

When did Everbright Home Care Ltd register with CQC?

Everbright Home Care Ltd first registered on 3 October 2019.

Be the first to review Everbright Home Care Ltd

Location

35-37 Eastham Village Road, Eastham, Wirral, CH62 0BLOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Wirral

Run Everbright Home Care Ltd?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Everbright Home Care Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.