Elmich Care
Office 7, 25 Mollison Avenue, Enfield, EN3 7NJ · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since April 2017.
- Supports: people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions and eating disorders
- Local authority: Enfield
- Registered manager: Henry Azuka Okafor
- Run by: Elmich Care Ltd
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 14 June 2022.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 30 January 2018, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does Elmich Care provide?
Elmich Care is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Elmich Care registered in?
Elmich Care is registered in the Enfield local authority area.
What is Elmich Care's CQC rating?
Elmich Care is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 14 June 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-3566617271.
Who is the registered manager at Elmich Care?
The registered manager is Henry Azuka Okafor.
Who owns Elmich Care?
Elmich Care is operated by Elmich Care Ltd.
When was Elmich Care last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Elmich Care on 14 June 2022.
Where is Elmich Care located?
Elmich Care is located in Enfield, United Kingdom.
When did Elmich Care register with CQC?
Elmich Care first registered on 4 April 2017.
Be the first to review Elmich Care
Location
Home-care agencies near Enfield
Run Elmich Care?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Elmich Care is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.