Edina Homecare Ltd
236 Old Kent Road, London, SE1 5UB · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since June 2024.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65, substance misuse and eating disorders
- Local authority: Southwark
- Registered manager: Jirde Ali
- Run by: Edina Homecare Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does Edina Homecare Ltd provide?
Edina Homecare Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Edina Homecare Ltd registered in?
Edina Homecare Ltd is registered in the Southwark local authority area.
Who is the registered manager at Edina Homecare Ltd?
The registered manager is Jirde Ali.
Where is Edina Homecare Ltd located?
Edina Homecare Ltd is located in London, United Kingdom.
When did Edina Homecare Ltd register with CQC?
Edina Homecare Ltd first registered on 17 June 2024.
Be the first to review Edina Homecare Ltd
Location
Home-care agencies near London
Run Edina Homecare Ltd?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Edina Homecare Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.