Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Cotswold Community Care

3-4 Granville Court, Shipston-on-stour, CV36 4PP · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 9 June 2021

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since April 2025.
  • Supports: older people (65+) and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Warwickshire
  • Registered manager: Emilie Louise Townsend
  • Run by: Cotswold Community Care Limited

The inspection record

Rated Good overall. Inspected 9 June 2021.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 10 April 2019, rated Requires improvement

Inspected 15 September 2016, rated Good

Frequently asked questions

What services does Cotswold Community Care provide?

Cotswold Community Care is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care.

Which local authority is Cotswold Community Care registered in?

Cotswold Community Care is registered in the Warwickshire local authority area.

What is Cotswold Community Care's CQC rating?

Cotswold Community Care is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 9 June 2021). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-19417589731.

Who is the registered manager at Cotswold Community Care?

The registered manager is Emilie Louise Townsend.

Who owns Cotswold Community Care?

Cotswold Community Care is operated by Cotswold Community Care Limited.

When was Cotswold Community Care last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Cotswold Community Care on 9 June 2021.

Where is Cotswold Community Care located?

Cotswold Community Care is located in Shipston-on-stour, United Kingdom.

When did Cotswold Community Care register with CQC?

Cotswold Community Care first registered on 3 April 2025.

Be the first to review Cotswold Community Care

Location

3-4 Granville Court, Shipston-on-stour, CV36 4PPOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Shipston-on-stour

Run Cotswold Community Care?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Cotswold Community Care is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.