Consummate Care Ltd
22 Barnwell Court, Mawsley, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN14 1FG · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since August 2016.
- Supports: older people (65+), physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65, children and eating disorders
- Local authority: North Northamptonshire
- Registered manager: Heather Louise Castle
- Run by: Consummate Care Limited
The inspection record
Rated Outstanding overall. Inspected 13 December 2023.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 22 August 2017, rated Outstanding
Frequently asked questions
What services does Consummate Care Ltd provide?
Consummate Care Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide personal care.
Which local authority is Consummate Care Ltd registered in?
Consummate Care Ltd is registered in the North Northamptonshire local authority area.
What is Consummate Care Ltd's CQC rating?
Consummate Care Ltd is rated Outstanding by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 13 December 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-2810191665.
Who is the registered manager at Consummate Care Ltd?
The registered manager is Heather Louise Castle.
Who owns Consummate Care Ltd?
Consummate Care Ltd is operated by Consummate Care Limited.
When was Consummate Care Ltd last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Consummate Care Ltd on 13 December 2023.
Where is Consummate Care Ltd located?
Consummate Care Ltd is located in Kettering, United Kingdom.
When did Consummate Care Ltd register with CQC?
Consummate Care Ltd first registered on 31 August 2016.
Be the first to review Consummate Care Ltd
Location
Home-care agencies near Kettering
Run Consummate Care Ltd?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Consummate Care Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.