Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CIW record · updated 6 Oct 2026

Consensus community support Limited

Lime Grove Apartments, Lime Grove Avenue, Carmarthen, SA31 1SN · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Excellent Lowest-rated theme
Well-being ExcellentCare & support ExcellentLeadership Excellent

CIW reports against themes — no overall rating is issued

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a domiciliary support service with Care Inspectorate Wales since February 2020.
  • Care area: West Wales
  • Registered manager: Lorraine Jackson-Hunt

Frequently asked questions

What services does Consensus community support Limited provide?

Consensus community support Limited is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales to provide personal care.

Which care area is Consensus community support Limited registered in?

Consensus community support Limited is registered in the West Wales care area.

Who is the registered manager at Consensus community support Limited?

The registered manager is Lorraine Jackson-Hunt.

Where is Consensus community support Limited located?

Consensus community support Limited is located in Carmarthen, United Kingdom.

When did Consensus community support Limited register with CIW?

Consensus community support Limited first registered on 28 February 2020.

Be the first to review Consensus community support Limited

Location

Lime Grove Apartments, Lime Grove Avenue, Carmarthen, SA31 1SNOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Carmarthen

Run Consensus community support Limited?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Consensus community support Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.