Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing RQIA record · updated 4 Jul 2026

Connected Health Domiciliary Care Ltd

3B Boucher Business Studios, Glenmachan Place, Belfast, BT12 6QH · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by RQIA · Northern Ireland Search the RQIA register
Last inspection27 Mar 2025

RQIA inspections are outcome-based: no star rating is issued

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a domiciliary care agency with RQIA.
  • Registered manager: Lorraine Corr

Frequently asked questions

What services does Connected Health Domiciliary Care Ltd provide?

Connected Health Domiciliary Care Ltd is registered with RQIA to provide personal care.

Who is the registered manager at Connected Health Domiciliary Care Ltd?

The registered manager is Lorraine Corr.

Where is Connected Health Domiciliary Care Ltd located?

Connected Health Domiciliary Care Ltd is located in Belfast, United Kingdom.

Be the first to review Connected Health Domiciliary Care Ltd

Location

3B Boucher Business Studios, Glenmachan Place, Belfast, BT12 6QHOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Belfast

Run Connected Health Domiciliary Care Ltd?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Connected Health Domiciliary Care Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.