Cheshire Homecare Services Limited
Fidelity House, 12A Stocks Lane, Chester, Cheshire, CH3 5TF · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since December 2010.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia and physical disabilities
- Local authority: Cheshire West and Chester
- Registered manager: Gemma Louise Greenall
- Run by: Cheshire Homecare Services Limited
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 20 February 2018.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 3 August 2015, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does Cheshire Homecare Services Limited provide?
Cheshire Homecare Services Limited is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Cheshire Homecare Services Limited registered in?
Cheshire Homecare Services Limited is registered in the Cheshire West and Chester local authority area.
What is Cheshire Homecare Services Limited's CQC rating?
Cheshire Homecare Services Limited is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 20 February 2018). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-132745006.
Who is the registered manager at Cheshire Homecare Services Limited?
The registered manager is Gemma Louise Greenall.
When was Cheshire Homecare Services Limited last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Cheshire Homecare Services Limited on 20 February 2018.
Where is Cheshire Homecare Services Limited located?
Cheshire Homecare Services Limited is located in Chester, United Kingdom.
When did Cheshire Homecare Services Limited register with CQC?
Cheshire Homecare Services Limited first registered on 13 December 2010.
Be the first to review Cheshire Homecare Services Limited
Location
Home-care agencies near Chester
Run Cheshire Homecare Services Limited?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Cheshire Homecare Services Limited is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.