Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Barrow Care Service Ltd

Office 331 Franciscan House 3rd & 4th Floors, 51 Princes Street, Ipswich, IP1 1UR · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered July 2025

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since July 2025.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities and adults under 65
  • Local authority: Suffolk
  • Registered manager: Sonia Hartin Mutingwende
  • Run by: Barrow Care Service Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Barrow Care Service Ltd provide?

Barrow Care Service Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Barrow Care Service Ltd registered in?

Barrow Care Service Ltd is registered in the Suffolk local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Barrow Care Service Ltd?

The registered manager is Sonia Hartin Mutingwende.

Where is Barrow Care Service Ltd located?

Barrow Care Service Ltd is located in Ipswich, United Kingdom.

When did Barrow Care Service Ltd register with CQC?

Barrow Care Service Ltd first registered on 1 July 2025.

Be the first to review Barrow Care Service Ltd

Location

Office 331 Franciscan House 3rd & 4th Floors, 51 Princes Street, Ipswich, IP1 1UROpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Ipswich

Run Barrow Care Service Ltd?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Barrow Care Service Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.