Avelo Care
Unit 28 Maple Leaf Business Park, Manston, Ramsgate, CT12 5GD · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since September 2014.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment and adults under 65
- Local authority: Kent
- Registered manager: Julie Parr
- Run by: Kent Domiciliary Care Limited
The inspection record
Rated Good overall. Inspected 30 January 2023.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 24 November 2016, rated Good
Frequently asked questions
What services does Avelo Care provide?
Avelo Care is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Avelo Care registered in?
Avelo Care is registered in the Kent local authority area.
What is Avelo Care's CQC rating?
Avelo Care is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 30 January 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-1655211855.
Who is the registered manager at Avelo Care?
The registered manager is Julie Parr.
Who owns Avelo Care?
Avelo Care is operated by Kent Domiciliary Care Limited.
When was Avelo Care last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Avelo Care on 30 January 2023.
Where is Avelo Care located?
Avelo Care is located in Ramsgate, United Kingdom.
When did Avelo Care register with CQC?
Avelo Care first registered on 18 September 2014.
Be the first to review Avelo Care
Location
Home-care agencies near Ramsgate
Run Avelo Care?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Avelo Care is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.