Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing Care Inspectorate record · updated 4 Jul 2026

Auchlochan Homecare

New Trows Road, Lesmahagow, Lanark, ML11 0JS · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Personal care
Regulated by the Care Inspectorate · Scotland View on the Care Inspectorate website
4 · Good Grade out of 6
123456
Wellbeing support 5 · Very goodLeadership 4 · Good

Care Inspectorate grades key questions 1–6 · graded 21 Mar 2025

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a care at home service with the Care Inspectorate since January 2009.
  • Local authority: South Lanarkshire
  • Registered manager: Tammie Savage

Frequently asked questions

What services does Auchlochan Homecare provide?

Auchlochan Homecare is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide personal care.

Which local authority is Auchlochan Homecare registered in?

Auchlochan Homecare is registered in the South Lanarkshire local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at Auchlochan Homecare?

The registered manager is Tammie Savage.

Where is Auchlochan Homecare located?

Auchlochan Homecare is located in Lanark, United Kingdom.

When did Auchlochan Homecare register with Care Inspectorate?

Auchlochan Homecare first registered on 5 January 2009.

Be the first to review Auchlochan Homecare

Location

New Trows Road, Lesmahagow, Lanark, ML11 0JSOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Lanark

Run Auchlochan Homecare?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Auchlochan Homecare is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.