Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

Aqua Robson Care Thurrock

1 Trafalgar House, 712 London Road, Grays, RM20 3JT · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report on the CQC website
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improvementGoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 9 August 2023

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since July 2023.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65, children and substance misuse
  • Local authority: Thurrock
  • Registered manager: Susan Mundicha
  • Run by: Aqua Robson Care Ltd

Frequently asked questions

What services does Aqua Robson Care Thurrock provide?

Aqua Robson Care Thurrock is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is Aqua Robson Care Thurrock registered in?

Aqua Robson Care Thurrock is registered in the Thurrock local authority area.

What is Aqua Robson Care Thurrock's CQC rating?

Aqua Robson Care Thurrock is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 9 August 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-16054132045.

Who is the registered manager at Aqua Robson Care Thurrock?

The registered manager is Susan Mundicha.

Who owns Aqua Robson Care Thurrock?

Aqua Robson Care Thurrock is operated by Aqua Robson Care Ltd.

When was Aqua Robson Care Thurrock last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Aqua Robson Care Thurrock on 9 August 2023.

Where is Aqua Robson Care Thurrock located?

Aqua Robson Care Thurrock is located in Grays, United Kingdom.

When did Aqua Robson Care Thurrock register with CQC?

Aqua Robson Care Thurrock first registered on 24 July 2023.

Be the first to review Aqua Robson Care Thurrock

Location

1 Trafalgar House, 712 London Road, Grays, RM20 3JTOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Grays

Run Aqua Robson Care Thurrock?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Aqua Robson Care Thurrock is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.