Alyson Homecare
Suite 2, Rochford Parish Council, Rear Of 82, West Street, Rochford, SS4 1AS · View on map
This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Registration details
- Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since April 2022.
- Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, learning disabilities, sensory impairment, mental health conditions, adults under 65 and eating disorders
- Local authority: Essex
- Run by: Alyson House RCH Ltd
Frequently asked questions
What services does Alyson Homecare provide?
Alyson Homecare is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.
Which local authority is Alyson Homecare registered in?
Alyson Homecare is registered in the Essex local authority area.
What is Alyson Homecare's CQC rating?
Alyson Homecare is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 24 August 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-12948903474.
Who owns Alyson Homecare?
Alyson Homecare is operated by Alyson House RCH Ltd.
When was Alyson Homecare last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Alyson Homecare on 24 August 2023.
Where is Alyson Homecare located?
Alyson Homecare is located in Rochford, United Kingdom.
When did Alyson Homecare register with CQC?
Alyson Homecare first registered on 12 April 2022.
Be the first to review Alyson Homecare
Location
Home-care agencies near Rochford
Run Alyson Homecare?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Alyson Homecare is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.