Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 13 October 2026

16 Totland Drive

16 Totland Drive, Nottingham, NG8 5FB · View on map

This is the agency's office. Care is delivered in clients' own homes.

Dementia home carePersonal care
Regulated by CQC · England View on the CQC website

No published CQC rating yet

Registered June 2023

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Registration details

  • Registered as a homecare agency with the Care Quality Commission since June 2023.
  • Supports: older people (65+), people with dementia, physical disabilities, sensory impairment, adults under 65 and children
  • Local authority: Nottingham
  • Registered manager: Sikhangele Ndlovu
  • Run by: SN Supporting Services Limited

Frequently asked questions

What services does 16 Totland Drive provide?

16 Totland Drive is registered with the Care Quality Commission to provide dementia home care and personal care.

Which local authority is 16 Totland Drive registered in?

16 Totland Drive is registered in the Nottingham local authority area.

Who is the registered manager at 16 Totland Drive?

The registered manager is Sikhangele Ndlovu.

Who owns 16 Totland Drive?

16 Totland Drive is operated by SN Supporting Services Limited.

Where is 16 Totland Drive located?

16 Totland Drive is located in Nottingham, United Kingdom.

When did 16 Totland Drive register with CQC?

16 Totland Drive first registered on 9 June 2023.

Be the first to review 16 Totland Drive

Location

16 Totland Drive, Nottingham, NG8 5FBOpen in Google Maps

Home-care agencies near Nottingham

Run 16 Totland Drive?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding 16 Totland Drive is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.