Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 19 October 2026

White Pearl Residential Care

22-24 Selden Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 2LN · View on map

Residential CareMental Health
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 12 October 2022

Beds
18
CQC rating
Good
Registered
2017

White Pearl Residential Care

Gallery Image
1/1
Operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

Beds18

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care

Overall

Good

Inspected 12 October 2022

SafeGood
Well-ledGood
CaringGood
ResponsiveGood
EffectiveGood
INSPECTED 12 OCTOBER 2022 · CQC LOCATION ID 1-4444535588 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

27 Oct 2017

Registered with CQC

White Pearl Residential Care entered the official register.

12 October 2022

Rated Good overall

Inspected 12 October 2022 by the Care Quality Commission.

19 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 16 October 2020, rated Requires improvement

Inspected 3 October 2019, rated Requires improvement

Inspected 9 October 2018, rated Requires improvement

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered27 October 2017
Registered managerMrs Yasoda Dooraree
Council areaEast Worthing and Shoreham
Integrated care boardNHS Sussex Integrated Care Board
Client groupOlder Adults, Younger Adults

Location

22-24 Selden Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 2LNOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for White Pearl Residential Care

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is White Pearl Residential Care registered for?

White Pearl Residential Care is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Mental Health.

How many Rooms does White Pearl Residential Care have?

There are 18 Single Rooms.

What is White Pearl Residential Care's CQC rating?

White Pearl Residential Care is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 12 October 2022). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-4444535588.

How many beds does White Pearl Residential Care have?

White Pearl Residential Care is registered for 18 beds.

Who is the registered manager at White Pearl Residential Care?

The registered manager is Mrs Yasoda Dooraree.

When was White Pearl Residential Care last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected White Pearl Residential Care on 12 October 2022.

Where is White Pearl Residential Care located?

White Pearl Residential Care is located in Worthing, United Kingdom.

When did White Pearl Residential Care register with CQC?

White Pearl Residential Care first registered on 27 October 2017.

How Worthing compares

Care homes near Worthing

Run White Pearl Residential Care?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding White Pearl Residential Care is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.