Whim Hall Care Home
Whim Nursing Home, WEST LINTON, EH46 7BD · View on map
Whim Hall Care Home
Whim Hall Care Home
Overview
Whim Hall Care Home is a residential care home located in West Linton, The Scottish Borders, EH46 7BD. It serves residents in need of residential care services.
The home provides Residential Care services.
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall grade
4 · Good
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with the Care Inspectorate
Whim Hall Care Home entered the official register.
Graded 4 · Good
Grades published by the Care Inspectorate.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from the Care Inspectorate's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Whim Hall Care Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Whim Hall Care Home registered for?
Whim Hall Care Home is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide Residential Care.
How many Rooms does Whim Hall Care Home have?
There are 38 Single Rooms.
How many beds does Whim Hall Care Home have?
Whim Hall Care Home is registered for 44 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Whim Hall Care Home?
The registered manager is Lorna Gordon.
Where is Whim Hall Care Home located?
Whim Hall Care Home is located in WEST LINTON, United Kingdom.
When did Whim Hall Care Home register with Care Inspectorate?
Whim Hall Care Home first registered on 20 April 2005.
How WEST LINTON compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Whim Hall Care Home.
Care homes near WEST LINTON
Aaron House Care Home
4 — GoodGarvald Home Farm
4 — GoodGarvald West Linton
4 — GoodPeebles Nursing Home
3 — AdequateSpringfield Bank Nursing Home
4 — GoodPine Villa Nursing Home
4 — GoodTorphin House
5 — Very goodBluebell Cottage
4 — GoodDrummond Grange Nursing Home
4 — GoodCairdean House
5 — Very goodRun Whim Hall Care Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Whim Hall Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.