Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CIW record · updated 6 Oct 2026

Ty Dyffryn

8 Nythbran Terrace, Porth, CF39 9TW · View on map

Nursing Care
Regulated by CIW · Wales Full report ↗
Registered CIW Regulated

CIW reports against themes — no overall rating is issued

Beds
2
CIW status
Registered
Registered
2018
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

The inspection record

Care Inspectorate WalesRegulates and inspects care services in Wales
CIW-REGISTERED SERVICE View full CIW report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

24 Jul 2018

Registered with CIW

Ty Dyffryn entered the official register.

6 Oct 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CIW's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered24 July 2018
Registered managerOlubunmi Fabusuyi
Council areaRhondda Cynon Taf

Location

8 Nythbran Terrace, Porth, CF39 9TWOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Ty Dyffryn

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Ty Dyffryn registered for?

Ty Dyffryn is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide Nursing Care.

How many Rooms does Ty Dyffryn have?

There are 2 Single Rooms.

How many beds does Ty Dyffryn have?

Ty Dyffryn is registered for 2 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Ty Dyffryn?

The registered manager is Olubunmi Fabusuyi.

Where is Ty Dyffryn located?

Ty Dyffryn is located in Porth, United Kingdom.

When did Ty Dyffryn register with CIW?

Ty Dyffryn first registered on 24 July 2018.

Care homes near Porth

Run Ty Dyffryn?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Ty Dyffryn is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.