The Park Residential Care Home
54 Cliff Road, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire, HU18 1LZ · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Outstanding
Inspected 11 March 2020
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
The Park Residential Care Home entered the official register.
Rated Outstanding overall
Inspected 11 March 2020 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 31 July 2017, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for The Park Residential Care Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is The Park Residential Care Home registered for?
The Park Residential Care Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Mental Health.
How many Rooms does The Park Residential Care Home have?
There are 35 Single Rooms.
What is The Park Residential Care Home's CQC rating?
The Park Residential Care Home is rated Outstanding by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 11 March 2020). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-2146881371.
How many beds does The Park Residential Care Home have?
The Park Residential Care Home is registered for 35 beds.
Who is the registered manager at The Park Residential Care Home?
The registered manager is Mrs Zoe Gay Hara, Mrs Yvonne Hird.
When was The Park Residential Care Home last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected The Park Residential Care Home on 11 March 2020.
Where is The Park Residential Care Home located?
The Park Residential Care Home is located in Hornsea, United Kingdom.
When did The Park Residential Care Home register with CQC?
The Park Residential Care Home first registered on 14 August 2015.
How Hornsea compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to The Park Residential Care Home.
Care homes near Hornsea
Run The Park Residential Care Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding The Park Residential Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.