The Lighthouse
City Gate, Gallowgate, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4PA · View on map
Overview
The Lighthouse is a nursing care home in Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, NE1 4PA. It serves residents with mental health needs.
The home provides Nursing Care services. Specialisms include Mental Health.
Key facts
The inspection record
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
The Lighthouse entered the official register.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for The Lighthouse
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is The Lighthouse registered for?
The Lighthouse is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Nursing Care. Listed specialisms include Mental Health.
How many Rooms does The Lighthouse have?
There are 5 Single Rooms.
How many beds does The Lighthouse have?
The Lighthouse is registered for 5 beds.
Who is the registered manager at The Lighthouse?
The registered manager is Mrs Marina Jane Marklove.
Where is The Lighthouse located?
The Lighthouse is located in Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom.
When did The Lighthouse register with CQC?
The Lighthouse first registered on 5 December 2024.
Care homes near Newcastle Upon Tyne
Run The Lighthouse?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Information disclaimer. Information regarding The Lighthouse is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.