The Hollies
9-11 Fox Lane, London, N13 4AB · View on map
Overview
The Hollies is a residential care home located in London, England, N13 4AB. It is registered to accommodate up to 19 residents.
The home provides Dementia Care and Residential Care services.
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 26 November 2020
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
The Hollies entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 26 November 2020 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 4 December 2018, rated Requires improvement
Inspected 14 March 2017, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for The Hollies
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is The Hollies registered for?
The Hollies is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care.
How many Rooms does The Hollies have?
There are 19 Single Rooms.
What is The Hollies's CQC rating?
The Hollies is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 26 November 2020). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-2654928833.
How many beds does The Hollies have?
The Hollies is registered for 19 beds.
Who is the registered manager at The Hollies?
The registered manager is Mrs Kerry Eileen Poulter, Miss Tracy Simcox.
When was The Hollies last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected The Hollies on 26 November 2020.
Where is The Hollies located?
The Hollies is located in London, United Kingdom.
When did The Hollies register with CQC?
The Hollies first registered on 19 July 2016.
How London compares
5 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to The Hollies.
Care homes near London
Run The Hollies?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding The Hollies is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.