Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CQC record · synced 12 October 2026

Tendring Care Homes Ltd

Ringwood Road, Netley Marsh, Southampton, Hampshire, SO40 7DY · View on map

Dementia CareResidential Care
Regulated by CQC · England Full report ↗
Good Overall rating
InadequateRequires improv.GoodOutstanding
Safe GoodWell-led GoodCaring GoodResponsive GoodEffective Good

Inspected 15 December 2018

Beds
23
CQC rating
Good
Registered
2011

Tendring Care Homes Ltd

Gallery Image
1/1
Operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Key facts

Beds23

The inspection record

Care Quality CommissionEngland's independent regulator of health and social care

Overall

Good

Inspected 15 December 2018

SafeGood
Well-ledGood
CaringGood
ResponsiveGood
EffectiveGood
INSPECTED 15 DECEMBER 2018 · CQC LOCATION ID 1-121776207 View full CQC report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

20 Jan 2011

Registered with CQC

Tendring Care Homes Ltd entered the official register.

15 December 2018

Rated Good overall

Inspected 15 December 2018 by the Care Quality Commission.

12 October 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach

Inspected 5 March 2021, not rated

Inspected 22 July 2016, rated Good

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered20 January 2011
Registered managerMiss Leah-Ann Bond
Council areaNew Forest East
Integrated care boardNHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board
Client groupOlder Adults, Younger Adults

Location

Ringwood Road, Netley Marsh, Southampton, Hampshire, SO40 7DYOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Tendring Care Homes Ltd

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Tendring Care Homes Ltd registered for?

Tendring Care Homes Ltd is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care.

How many Rooms does Tendring Care Homes Ltd have?

There are 23 Single Rooms.

What is Tendring Care Homes Ltd's CQC rating?

Tendring Care Homes Ltd is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 15 December 2018). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-121776207.

How many beds does Tendring Care Homes Ltd have?

Tendring Care Homes Ltd is registered for 23 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Tendring Care Homes Ltd?

The registered manager is Miss Leah-Ann Bond.

When was Tendring Care Homes Ltd last inspected?

The Care Quality Commission last inspected Tendring Care Homes Ltd on 15 December 2018.

Where is Tendring Care Homes Ltd located?

Tendring Care Homes Ltd is located in Southampton, United Kingdom.

When did Tendring Care Homes Ltd register with CQC?

Tendring Care Homes Ltd first registered on 20 January 2011.

How Southampton compares

6 rated care homes nearby

Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Tendring Care Homes Ltd.

5 rated Good or better
1
Good or better Below Good

Care homes near Southampton

Run Tendring Care Homes Ltd?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Tendring Care Homes Ltd is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.