South Carntyne Project
351 - 359 Inverleith Street, Carntyne, Glasgow, G32 6EG · View on map
Overview
South Carntyne Project is a residential care home located in Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland, G32 6EG. The home serves up to 9 residents.
The home provides Residential Care services.
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall grade
4 · Good
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with the Care Inspectorate
South Carntyne Project entered the official register.
Graded 4 · Good
Grades published by the Care Inspectorate.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from the Care Inspectorate's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for South Carntyne Project
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is South Carntyne Project registered for?
South Carntyne Project is registered with the Care Inspectorate to provide Residential Care.
How many Rooms does South Carntyne Project have?
There are 9 Single Rooms.
How many beds does South Carntyne Project have?
South Carntyne Project is registered for 9 beds.
Who is the registered manager at South Carntyne Project?
The registered manager is Karen Rodger.
Where is South Carntyne Project located?
South Carntyne Project is located in Glasgow, United Kingdom.
When did South Carntyne Project register with Care Inspectorate?
South Carntyne Project first registered on 1 April 2002.
How Glasgow compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to South Carntyne Project.
Care homes near Glasgow
Greenfield Park Care Centre
4 — GoodRiddrie House
4 — GoodRiddrievale Service
4 — GoodEasterhill Project Supported Accommodation
4 — GoodBeacon House
5 — Very goodHaydale Nursing Home
4 — GoodRiverside House
4 — GoodBurlington Care Home
4 — GoodWheatley Care - Fullarton Service
4 — GoodEastbank Nursing Home
4 — GoodRun South Carntyne Project?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding South Carntyne Project is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.