Rossmere Park Care Centre
1 Greenock Road, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4EU · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 27 November 2023
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Rossmere Park Care Centre entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 27 November 2023 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 7 August 2018, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Rossmere Park Care Centre
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Rossmere Park Care Centre registered for?
Rossmere Park Care Centre is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care, Nursing Care and Nursing Dementia Care. Listed specialisms include Physical disabilities.
How many Rooms does Rossmere Park Care Centre have?
There are 55 Single Rooms.
What is Rossmere Park Care Centre's CQC rating?
Rossmere Park Care Centre is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 27 November 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-3814241032.
How many beds does Rossmere Park Care Centre have?
Rossmere Park Care Centre is registered for 55 beds.
When was Rossmere Park Care Centre last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Rossmere Park Care Centre on 27 November 2023.
Where is Rossmere Park Care Centre located?
Rossmere Park Care Centre is located in Hartlepool, United Kingdom.
When did Rossmere Park Care Centre register with CQC?
Rossmere Park Care Centre first registered on 18 May 2017.
How Hartlepool compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Rossmere Park Care Centre.
Care homes near Hartlepool
Run Rossmere Park Care Centre?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Rossmere Park Care Centre is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.