Rosedale Care Home
25 Kings Road, Horsham, West Sussex, RH13 5PP · View on map
Overview
Key facts
The inspection record
Overall
Good
Inspected 11 April 2023
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CQC
Rosedale Care Home entered the official register.
Rated Good overall
Inspected 11 April 2023 by the Care Quality Commission.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CQC's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Older reports from the CQC's previous inspection approach
Inspected 17 February 2022, not rated
Inspected 20 March 2019, rated Good
Inspected 15 March 2018, rated Requires improvement
Inspected 28 August 2015, rated Good
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Rosedale Care Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Rosedale Care Home registered for?
Rosedale Care Home is registered with the Care Quality Commission (CQC) to provide Dementia Care and Residential Care. Listed specialisms include Physical disabilities and Sensory impairment.
How many Rooms does Rosedale Care Home have?
There are 18 Single Rooms.
What is Rosedale Care Home's CQC rating?
Rosedale Care Home is rated Good by the Care Quality Commission (inspected 11 April 2023). The full CQC inspection report is available at cqc.org.uk/location/1-11772617710.
How many beds does Rosedale Care Home have?
Rosedale Care Home is registered for 18 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Rosedale Care Home?
The registered manager is Mr Aleksander Emilov Angelov.
When was Rosedale Care Home last inspected?
The Care Quality Commission last inspected Rosedale Care Home on 11 April 2023.
Where is Rosedale Care Home located?
Rosedale Care Home is located in Horsham, United Kingdom.
When did Rosedale Care Home register with CQC?
Rosedale Care Home first registered on 11 April 2022.
How Horsham compares
6 rated care homes nearby
Current overall ratings of the nearest rated homes to Rosedale Care Home.
Care homes near Horsham
Run Rosedale Care Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Rosedale Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.