Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CIW record · updated 6 Oct 2026

Oakdale Manor

Oakdale Manor Residential Home, Rhiw Syr Dafydd, Blackwood, NP12 0JJ · View on map

Nursing Care
Regulated by CIW · Wales Full report ↗
Registered CIW Regulated

CIW reports against themes — no overall rating is issued

Beds
31
CIW status
Registered
Registered
2019
No photos yet · operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Oakdale Manor is a nursing care home located in Blackwood, NP12 0JJ, offering a registered capacity of 31 beds. The home provides nursing care services to residents, supporting those with various health needs. As of its last inspection by Care Inspectorate Wales, the home is subject to regular assessments to ensure compliance with care standards and regulations. Families considering care options for their loved ones may find it helpful to review Care Inspectorate Wales records, which provide insights into the home’s operational standards and compliance history. Oakdale Manor is situated in a residential area of Blackwood, making it accessible for families looking to visit their relatives. For further details about the services offered and the care provided, prospective residents and their families are encouraged to contact the home directly.

Information sourced from the Care Inspectorate Wales public register. Always verify details directly with the care home before making any decisions.

The inspection record

Care Inspectorate WalesRegulates and inspects care services in Wales
CIW-REGISTERED SERVICE View full CIW report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

13 May 2019

Registered with CIW

Oakdale Manor entered the official register.

6 Oct 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CIW's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered13 May 2019
Registered managerKuljit Grewal
Council areaCaerphilly

Location

Oakdale Manor Residential Home, Rhiw Syr Dafydd, Blackwood, NP12 0JJOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Oakdale Manor

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Oakdale Manor registered for?

Oakdale Manor is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide Nursing Care.

How many Rooms does Oakdale Manor have?

There are 31 Single Rooms.

How many beds does Oakdale Manor have?

Oakdale Manor is registered for 31 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Oakdale Manor?

The registered manager is Kuljit Grewal.

Where is Oakdale Manor located?

Oakdale Manor is located in Blackwood, United Kingdom.

When did Oakdale Manor register with CIW?

Oakdale Manor first registered on 13 May 2019.

Care homes near Blackwood

Run Oakdale Manor?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Oakdale Manor is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.