Skip to main content
Unclaimed listing CIW record · updated 6 Oct 2026

Mill House Residential Care Home

27 Pentre Street, Cardiff, CF11 6QX · View on map

Nursing Care
Regulated by CIW · Wales Full report ↗
Registered CIW Regulated

CIW reports against themes — no overall rating is issued

Beds
4
CIW status
Registered
Registered
2018

Mill House Residential Care Home

Gallery Image
1/1
Operators add a full gallery & video with Advanced

Overview

Mill House Residential Care Home, located in Cardiff, CF11 6QX, offers nursing care services and is registered to accommodate up to four residents. This small, residential care home is designed to provide personalized support in a comfortable setting. As of its last inspection by Care Inspectorate Wales, the home has been assessed for compliance with relevant regulations, and Care Inspectorate Wales records show its current rating. Families considering care options in Cardiff may find Mill House a suitable choice depending on their specific needs. For more detailed information regarding services, facilities, and care offerings, families are encouraged to contact the home directly or consult the Care Inspectorate Wales website.

Information sourced from the Care Inspectorate Wales public register. Always verify details directly with the care home before making any decisions.

The inspection record

Care Inspectorate WalesRegulates and inspects care services in Wales
CIW-REGISTERED SERVICE View full CIW report

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Record timeline

8 Aug 2018

Registered with CIW

Mill House Residential Care Home entered the official register.

6 Oct 2026

Record last synced

Details refreshed from CIW's official feed. We re-sync weekly.

Registration details

Registration statusActive
Registered8 August 2018
Registered managerNathan Gahan
Council areaCardiff

Location

27 Pentre Street, Cardiff, CF11 6QXOpen in Google Maps

Family reviews

No reviews yet for Mill House Residential Care Home

Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.

Frequently asked questions

What types of care is Mill House Residential Care Home registered for?

Mill House Residential Care Home is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide Nursing Care.

How many Rooms does Mill House Residential Care Home have?

There are 4 Single Rooms.

How many beds does Mill House Residential Care Home have?

Mill House Residential Care Home is registered for 4 beds.

Who is the registered manager at Mill House Residential Care Home?

The registered manager is Nathan Gahan.

Where is Mill House Residential Care Home located?

Mill House Residential Care Home is located in Cardiff, United Kingdom.

When did Mill House Residential Care Home register with CIW?

Mill House Residential Care Home first registered on 8 August 2018.

Care homes near Cardiff

Run Mill House Residential Care Home?

Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.

Claim this listing

Badges & awards

Information disclaimer. Information regarding Mill House Residential Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.