Melbourne House Care Home
Melbourne House, 22-24, Carmarthen Road, Llanelli, SA14 6SP · View on map
Overview
Melbourne House Care Home is located in Llanelli, SA14 6SP, and offers nursing care services with a registered capacity of 23 beds. This care home provides support for individuals requiring nursing assistance in a residential setting. As of its last inspection by Care Inspectorate Wales, the home is subject to regular assessments to ensure compliance with care standards. Care Inspectorate Wales records show that the home is committed to providing appropriate care for its residents. Families considering Melbourne House Care Home can find it conveniently situated in Llanelli, making it accessible for visits and support. For further details about services and availability, it is advisable to contact the home directly or visit their official website.
Information sourced from the Care Inspectorate Wales public register. Always verify details directly with the care home before making any decisions.
The inspection record
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Record timeline
Registered with CIW
Melbourne House Care Home entered the official register.
Record last synced
Details refreshed from CIW's official feed. We re-sync weekly.
Registration details
Location
Family reviews
No reviews yet for Melbourne House Care Home
Reviews on YourCareHome are written by residents and their families. Know this home? Help the next family choosing.
Frequently asked questions
What types of care is Melbourne House Care Home registered for?
Melbourne House Care Home is registered with Care Inspectorate Wales (CIW) to provide Nursing Care.
How many Rooms does Melbourne House Care Home have?
There are 23 Single Rooms.
How many beds does Melbourne House Care Home have?
Melbourne House Care Home is registered for 23 beds.
Who is the registered manager at Melbourne House Care Home?
The registered manager is Catrin James.
Where is Melbourne House Care Home located?
Melbourne House Care Home is located in Llanelli, United Kingdom.
When did Melbourne House Care Home register with CIW?
Melbourne House Care Home first registered on 16 April 2019.
Care homes near Llanelli
Run Melbourne House Care Home?
Claim this listing free to add photos, respond to enquiries and keep your details right. It only takes a couple of minutes to verify your connection.
Badges & awards
Information disclaimer. Information regarding Melbourne House Care Home is compiled from multiple sources and provided in good faith. While reasonable steps have been taken to ensure accuracy, no guarantee is given and no liability is accepted for any errors or omissions.